Facebook Pixel

Privacy Policy

See how we collect, store, use and protect your personal information

Read our views and practices concerning privacy and how we protect your interests on our site.

Digital Marketing Solutions

1. OVERVIEW

AusAsia Online is a digital marketing agency which provides digital marketing, web development, app development and other associated services to startups, small and established businesses. We are serious about protecting your online privacy. This Privacy Statement explains our views and practices concerning privacy and protects your interests and the interests of other members on our site.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out how AUS ASIA GROUP PTY LTD, ABN 70 140 518 485, trading in 4/8 Severn Street, St Marys NSW 2760 collects, stores, uses, protects and shares your personal information. It applies to our website www.ausasiaonline.com.au and all websites, applications, services and tools associated with the website. By visiting or using the website you agree to the collection, storage, usage and disclosure of your personal information by us in the way described here in this Privacy Policy. Unless we obtain your written consent, you can rest assured that we will not sell, disclose, licence or rent your personal information to a third party for the third party’s marketing purposes.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and, for the security of our international customers, we give consideration to privacy requirements of other countries. We have complied with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework according to the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use and retention of Personal Data (defined in Section 2.1) from European Economic Area (EEA) member countries, and considered the Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) Cross Border Privacy Rules System. The APEC CBPR system ensures organisations for the protection of personal information transferred among participating APEC economies.

By using our website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. We protect the right to readjust this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the revised terms on the Website. If we make any material changes to this policy, we will notify you with a notice on our announcements board or through other means so that you access and review them. If you object to any changes, you are allowed to discontinue communication with us. By continuing to use the Website after notice of changes has been sent to you or posted on the Website, you are considered to have consented to the changes. With your permission, we may use your contact information to send you updates about our company and products. You may always opt-out of receiving such future mailings.

We and any third parties we engage with now and in the future, will take all responsible steps to provide for the security of such stored data as much as possible. You may refuse to work with us if you consider the risk of a data breach to be greater than the convenience and cost effectiveness of the solution provided by us. To discontinue with taking our services, please notify us in writing and we will take the necessary steps to remove your details from our system.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTION

We collect personal information in the following ways which includes:

  • When you provide information directly to us in person, over a phone or video call or in writing (be it electronic, via our communication tools or any other medium)
  • When you visit and/or use our Website, we record information sent to us by your computer, mobile device or any other device.
  • From third parties associated with us such as service providers, operators of linked websites, applications and advertising on our website.

3. USE OF INFORMATION

We collect the following kinds of personal information to give you access to the use of the Website and for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy:

  • Your contact details such as name, phone number, mobile telephone number, email address, physical address
  • Feedback, market research and opinion poll responses from you
  • Your financial information including credit card or bank account numbers given by you during transactions
  • Personal information based on your activities on the Website
  • Personal information provided by you by any discussions boards, correspondence, user information pages, disputes or shared by you from other social applications, services or websites
  • Other personal details obtained from third parties such as navigation and demographic data and credit check information to the extent allowed by law
  • Additional personal information we ask you to provide to verify your identity or when you are suspected that you have breached of our Terms of Service, this Privacy Policy or other Website policies (including your personal ID and your answers to any questions we make to you)
  • Personal information obtained from your interaction with the Website, its content or advertising, including device identifiers, type of device, geo-location details, connection information, page views statistics, traffic associated with the Website, mobile network information, time, date, referring URL, operating system type, browser, ad data, IP address and standard web log data.

4. OPTING-OUT

You are allowed to withdraw your consent to us collecting, storing, using and disclosing your personal information according to this Privacy Policy, but you may not be allowed to continue to use the Website or some of our services. You can always choose to remove your name from any email list to discontinue any such future communications with us. To implement immediate removal from any list, please follow the specific instructions set within the communications you receive from the Company which you don’t want to receive anymore. If you are not able to do so, please email us at info@ausasiaonline.com.au

5. USE OF COOKIES

Cookies can collect and store your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected through cookies. Cookies are restricted for use only on our website, and do not transfer any personal information to other parties. If you choose to disable your cookies setting or refuse to accept a cookie, some parts of the website may not function properly or may work comparatively slower. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If you wish to restrict or block cookies you can set your internet browser to do so – click on the following link for more information: www.aboutcookies.org.

6. NO SPAM, SPYWARE OR SPOOFING

  • Neither the Company nor the Site knowingly permits any use of malware, spyware, viruses or other similar types of software.
  • You must not use the website to send, upload or distribute spam, viruses or malicious, illegal or prohibited content to the Website or any content that would breach our Terms of Service or Privacy Policy.
  • We may scan and filter messages to check for spam, viruses, phishing attacks and any other malicious activity or unlawful or content prohibited by this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service.
  • To report any spam, virus spyware activities to us, please email us on the details below.

7. CONTACT US

If you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, would like to amend your Personal Information stored securely by us or would like to make a complaint, please contact our Privacy Manager at:

Email: info@ausasiaonline.com.au

Phone: 1300 189 687

Address: 4/8 Severn Street, St Marys NSW 2760

Our Happy Clients

Our clients’ satisfaction is our first priority. We have closely worked with our clients needs and helped them achieve their goals.
The Altitude
Foreshore Hotel
Bayside Hotel
Olde Tudor Hotel
Pizza Hut
Aurora Community Care
Foodies Charcoal Chicken
AGP Group
Michael Vassili
Hakuna Matata
Harmony & Care
Naho Training
Pandora Community Care
Metro Kebab
IGA Ravenswood
Hills
AAA Rapid Homes Pty Ltd.
Master Freeze
Iqra Quality Meat
FoodWorks
Keyless Entry Systems
Starlight Care
Flooring Xtra
Meadan Homes

    • We're ready to listen...

      Leave your details below or call us on 1300 189 687 and let's chat about your business, your goals, and how we can help you grow.
      No obligation. No cost.

    • By submitting this form you agree to our Privacy Policy